Welcome Package Up to $6,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits

Oshi Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Offers That Start at $50

A $50 deposit gives you room to use several Oshi Casino promotions, including the four-step welcome package and the Tuesday-to-Thursday reload offer. Here’s how the amounts, free spins, wagering and cashout rules fit together before you play.

Must-Try Pokies

Burning Chilli 243

Burning Chilli 243

bgmng

20 Aztec Coins

20 Aztec Coins

amusnet

Frenzy Clusters

Frenzy Clusters

bgmng

Boomshakalaka

Boomshakalaka

booming

Party Juice

Party Juice

onlyplay

Lucky Hits

Lucky Hits

retrogaming

The closest match to a $50 deposit bonus

Oshi Casino’s current promotions do not use a separate $50-labelled offer. A $50 deposit can, however, be used with the welcome package or the reload bonus, depending on your account and the promotion you are claiming. The welcome package is the stronger starting point: it runs across your first four deposits and can reach $6,000 plus 200 free spins.

In this article

For Australian players, the first welcome step matches 100% of a deposit up to $1,500 and adds 150 free spins. A $50 deposit would therefore produce a $50 bonus, provided it is the qualifying deposit for Step 1. The free spins arrive in three daily batches of 50, rather than all at once.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsMinimum deposit
1100% up to $1,500150$30
275% up to $1,500-$30
350% up to $1,50050$30
4100% up to $1,500-$30

A $50 Step 1 deposit creates a $50 bonus

The 100% first-step match applies to the deposit amount, up to the $1,500 bonus limit. No promo code is needed for the welcome package.

How to claim the welcome offer with $50

The welcome package is designed to be used in order. Each stage has its own minimum deposit of $30, so a $50 deposit clears the entry requirement. Keep in mind that only one bonus can be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required information and click the verification link sent to your email. Registration takes approximately 30 seconds, and players must be 18 years or older.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose the first welcome stage and deposit $50 or more through an available Australian payment method. Australian deposits are fee-free and processed instantly.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    The first stage adds a 100% match up to $1,500 and 150 free spins. The spins are credited in three daily batches of 50.

  4. Play within the rules

    The welcome bonus has 40x wagering on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet during wagering and a five-day validity period for each stage.

  5. Use later stages carefully

    After completing or cancelling the active stage, the next qualifying deposit can activate the following step. The four stages together offer up to $6,000 plus 200 free spins.

That same flow works for Casino Oshi players who prefer to begin with a modest bankroll. The key is to check which stage is active before depositing, then keep the bonus balance and its deadline in mind.

What the 40x wagering rule means on $50

The welcome package uses 40x wagering on the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. So, if a $50 deposit receives a $50 bonus, the basic calculation is $50 × 40 = $2,000 in required wagering. This is a turnover target, not a fee, and it does not mean you must lose $2,000.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$50
Bonus100% of $50$50
Wagering target$50 × 40$2,000
Maximum cashoutOffer limit$7,500

Slots contribute 100% towards bonus wagering, apart from the excluded games. Baccarat, blackjack, hi/lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%. Live dealer games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear the welcome requirement.

The $5 maximum bet applies throughout wagering

The limit covers each round, bet doubling after a game round and purchased bonus features. If the wagering period ends before the requirement is met, the bonus money and winnings from it are voided.

Free-spin winnings have a separate maximum of $300. Free-spin winnings also carry 40x wagering, and the spins must be activated within one day of being credited. Once activated, they remain valid for five days.

The reload option for a $50 deposit

Once you are beyond the welcome stages, the closest regular offer for a $50 deposit is the Reload Bonus. It runs on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, once per day. The offer gives 20% up to $150 plus 30 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit.

RequirementTerm
Deposit example$50
Bonus calculation20% of the deposit
Bonus on $50$10
Maximum bonus$150
Wagering45x on the bonus amount
Free spins30
Promo codeRELOAD
Validity5 days

A $50 reload deposit would therefore create a $10 bonus, plus 30 free spins, when the promotion is available and the code RELOAD is entered as required. The free spins are used on Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon or Spin and Spell. This reload offer has a higher wagering multiplier than the welcome package, at 45x on the bonus amount.

  • Deposit at least $20 on Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday.
  • Enter RELOAD before confirming the promotion.
  • A $50 deposit creates a $10 bonus under the 20% match.
  • Complete the 45x bonus wagering within five days.
  • Keep each bonus-wagering bet at or below $5.

Which games count towards the bonus?

Game choice matters when you are working through a deposit promotion. Slots generally provide the full 100% contribution, while several table and card categories contribute only 5%. Live games contribute nothing towards the wagering target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%, except excluded games
Baccarat, blackjack and hi/lo5%
Video poker, roulette and poker5%
Live dealer games0%

Plinko is among the games excluded from bonus wagering, along with a long list of other titles. Purchased bonus rounds count under the $5 maximum-bet rule, and delaying game rounds or free-spin features until wagering is complete is prohibited. Every game has a free demo mode, which is useful for learning the controls before using bonus funds.

The wider library contains 8,000+ games, including 5,000+ pokies, 500+ jackpot games, 200+ table games and 500+ live dealer tables. Average slot RTP is approximately 97%, and games are certified for RNG compliance by eCOGRA. RTP is a long-term statistical figure, not a promise about an individual session.

Depositing and cashing out after a $50 offer

Australian players can deposit by credit card, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple or Tether USDT. Deposits are fee-free and instant, while the minimum credit card deposit is $15 and the maximum is $6,000. Crypto deposits have no stated upper limit.

Limit periodMaximum
Per day$6,000
Per week$12,000
Per month$45,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Withdrawals are fee-free on the casino side, and the average cash-out time is 12 minutes. Payment providers may charge their own fees. The current bonus rules also set a $7,500 maximum cashout for the welcome package, while free-spin winnings are capped at $300.

Verification is not routinely required for deposits or withdrawals, but documents can be requested if there is suspicion of fraudulent activity. If requested, documents may include identity details, proof of address, payment information and source-of-funds or source-of-wealth evidence.

Cashback, promotions and player controls

The VIP programme has five tiers based on comp points. You earn one comp point for each $60 wagered in real-money slots. Weekly cashback starts at 5% in Tier 1 and reaches 10% in Tier 5, with a maximum of $3,000 per week. Cashback is added every Wednesday between 00:00 and 01:00 UTC.

TierComp pointsCashbackCashback wagering
15005%45x
21,0006%40x
32,0007%35x
44,0008%30x
55,00010%25x

Other promotions include Loot Wheels with daily guaranteed prizes up to $15,000. The Silver tier uses a $20 deposit and code SILVER, while Gold uses a $30 deposit and code GOLD. Monthly lotteries can offer prize pools up to $4,500 plus 3,000 free spins, and the referral bonus pays $30 for each friend who registers and deposits.

Set a limit before you start

Oshi Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. Cooling-off periods run from one week to six months, while self-exclusion can last six months, nine months, one year or indefinitely.

A sensible way to use a $50 casino bonus

A $50 deposit is enough to meet the minimum for every welcome-package stage and the reload promotion. The welcome Step 1 gives the larger match, but its 40x wagering still requires patience. The reload option is smaller and adds 30 spins, yet its 45x requirement is higher.

  1. Choose one active offer rather than trying to combine deposit bonuses.
  2. Work out the bonus amount and wagering target before confirming the deposit.
  3. Use eligible slots if your aim is to clear wagering efficiently; live games contribute 0%.
  4. Keep every bonus-wagering bet at $5 or less, including feature purchases.
  5. Track the five-day validity period and free-spin activation deadline.
  6. Treat the promotion as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Ready to start with $50?

Choose the welcome package for the larger first-step match, or use RELOAD on an eligible Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday deposit.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $50 deposit for the Oshi Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. Each welcome-package stage has a $30 minimum deposit, so $50 meets the requirement. Step 1 matches 100% up to $1,500 and includes 150 free spins.

How much bonus money does a $50 first deposit create?

Step 1 uses a 100% match, so a $50 qualifying deposit creates a $50 bonus. The bonus is subject to 40x wagering and the $5 maximum bet.

What is the wagering requirement on a $50 welcome bonus?

Wagering is calculated on the $50 bonus: $50 × 40, giving a $2,000 turnover target.

Does the welcome package need a promo code?

No. The welcome package does not require a promo code. The reload promotion does require RELOAD.

How much does a $50 reload deposit pay?

The reload offer gives 20% of the deposit, so $50 produces a $10 bonus, plus 30 free spins. It has 45x wagering on the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per round. This also covers bet doubling after a round and purchased bonus features.

Do live games count towards deposit-bonus wagering?

Live dealer games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, except for the games excluded under the bonus rules.

How much can I withdraw from an AUD account?

The standard AUD limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The daily net win limit is $50,000.