Welcome Package Up to $6,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits

Oshi Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for Oshi Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The current Australian promotions described for Oshi Casino are tied to deposits, rather than a 20-spin no-deposit offer. You can still collect free spins through the welcome package and reload promotion, as long as you meet the deposit and wagering rules.

Pokies We Rate

8Bit Twinko Bonanza

8Bit Twinko Bonanza

lambdagaming

Sizzling Kingdom: Bison Easter

Sizzling Kingdom: Bison Easter

voltent

Cave of Fortune

Cave of Fortune

bfgames

Double Triple Wild Claw

Double Triple Wild Claw

clawbuster

Chip Rush

Chip Rush

esa

Fred-Nfire

Fred-Nfire

fbastards

The closest Australian offer: up to 200 free spins across four deposits

The main option for Australian players is the Oshi Casino welcome package. It reaches up to $6,000 plus 200 free spins over your first four deposits. No promo code is needed, but each stage requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD.

In this article
StageDeposit matchFree spinsMinimum deposit
Step 1100% up to $1,500150$30 AUD
Step 275% up to $1,500None stated$30 AUD
Step 350% up to $1,50050$30 AUD
Step 4100% up to $1,500None stated$30 AUD

Step 1 is where most of the free spins arrive. The 150 spins are credited in three daily batches of 50. Step 3 adds another 50 spins, giving the package total of 200. The free spins are attached to the relevant deposit stage, so they are not a separate no-deposit reward.

The free spins have their own cap

Winnings from the welcome-package free spins are capped at $300 AUD. The package also has a general maximum cashout of $7,500 AUD.

How to claim the welcome free spins

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required details and verify your email using the link sent to you. Registration takes approximately 30 seconds, and players must be 18 or older.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    For each welcome stage, deposit at least $30 AUD. The matching percentage depends on whether you are completing Step 1, Step 2, Step 3 or Step 4.

  3. Use the credited spins

    Step 1 free spins arrive in three batches of 50 each day. Step 3 provides 50 spins. The eligible games are Olympus Trueways, All-Star Fruits, Joker's Million, Plinko 2, Wild West Trueways, Wolf Spins 243, Werewolf's Night, Book of All Ways and Hold the Gold.

  4. Track the time limits

    Each bonus stage remains valid for 5 days. Once free spins are credited, they must be activated within 1 day and are then valid for 5 days after activation.

The welcome package does not need a promo code. That makes the process fairly straightforward: register, complete the deposit for the relevant stage and check the bonus balance before playing.

Ready to use the deposit-based offer?

If free spins are what you want, Step 1 is the biggest spin allocation in the welcome package, with 150 spins delivered in three batches.

Wagering rules that apply before you withdraw

The welcome bonus carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. This applies to the bonus funds, not the full deposit-plus-bonus balance. Here is a simple example: a $100 deposit at Step 1 creates a $100 bonus. The wagering target on that bonus is $4,000.

RuleTerm
Wagering40x on bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$5 AUD
Maximum cashout$7,500 AUD
Free-spin winnings cap$300 AUD
Bonus validity5 days per stage

The $5 maximum bet applies per round. It also covers bet doubling after a round and purchased bonus features. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, while baccarat, blackjack, hi/lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%. Live dealer games contribute 0%.

Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings from free spins creates a $800 wagering target. The $300 cap still applies to the total free-spin winnings.

Keep the qualifying bet under $5

A higher bet can break the bonus terms. This includes doubling a bet and buying a bonus round, so keeping each relevant wager at $5 AUD or less is the practical way to stay within the rule.

Which games work towards the bonus target?

Slots are the most useful choice for clearing the welcome wagering target because they count at 100%. Table and card games count at only 5%, and live dealer games do not contribute. Some games are excluded altogether, including Plinko, Blackjack Surrender, Rocket Dice, The French Roulette and a long list of other titles.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Baccarat, blackjack and hi/lo: 5% contribution
  • Video poker, roulette and poker: 5% contribution
  • Live dealer games: 0% contribution
  • Excluded games: 0% contribution

Check that a game is eligible before using it for bonus play. The library contains 8,000+ titles, and every game has a free demo mode, so you can get familiar with the interface before playing with real money. Oshi Casino in Australia also offers pokies, jackpot games, table games, crash games, bingo, keno and live tables.

The reload promotion adds 30 spins on selected days

After the welcome package, the closest regular free-spin offer is the Reload Bonus. It runs on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, once per day. The reward is 20% up to $150 plus 30 free spins.

RequirementTerm
Minimum deposit$20 AUD
Promo codeRELOAD
Bonus20% up to $150
Free spins30
Wagering45x on bonus amount
Validity5 days

The 30 reload spins are for Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell. Free-spin winnings carry 40x wagering. Because the reload has a 45x requirement, it is worth checking the amount of bonus money you receive before you start.

Only one bonus can be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined. Bonuses are non-sticky: real-money funds are played first, followed by bonus money. If the bonus balance reaches the small cancellation threshold described in the terms, the bonus is cancelled.

Deposits, withdrawals and account basics for Australian players

Australian deposits can be made by credit card, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple or Tether USDT. Deposits are fee-free and instant. Credit card deposits start at $15 AUD and have a $6,000 AUD maximum; the listed crypto options have no stated upper deposit limit.

PeriodLimit
Per day$6,000 AUD
Per week$12,000 AUD
Per month$45,000 AUD
Daily net win limit$50,000

The average cash-out time is 12 minutes, and withdrawals are fee-free on the casino side. Any fee charged by a payment provider is paid by the player. KYC is not routinely required, but verification can be requested when there is suspicion of fraudulent activity. Documents may include identity, address, payment details and source-of-funds information.

There is no dedicated mobile app. The mobile-optimised website runs HTML5 games in an iOS or Android browser, with the full game library available on mobile. You can also set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, plus cooling-off periods and self-exclusion.

A sensible way to approach free-spin promotions

  • Choose a deposit amount you can afford to lose before accepting a bonus.
  • Write down the bonus amount and multiply it by 40 to estimate the welcome wagering target.
  • Keep every bonus wager at $5 AUD or below, including purchased features and doubled bets.
  • Use eligible slots when you want the full 100% contribution.
  • Activate free spins promptly because the activation and validity windows are short.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings have a $300 AUD maximum.
  • Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before you start if that helps you keep play within your budget.

Promotional play is entertainment with real financial risk. A bonus does not change the odds of the games or guarantee a return. If play stops feeling comfortable, the cooling-off and self-exclusion tools are available from the account settings.

Choose the offer that fits your budget

The welcome package gives the largest free-spin allocation, while the reload offer is smaller and uses a $20 minimum deposit on selected days. Check the wagering target before accepting either one.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can Australian players claim 20 free spins without making a deposit?

The Australian offers described here are deposit-based. The closest options are 150 free spins on the first welcome deposit, 50 on the third welcome deposit and 30 free spins with the reload promotion.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

There are up to 200 free spins across the first four deposits: 150 on Step 1 and 50 on Step 3.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?

Each welcome-package stage requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome package?

No. The welcome package does not require a promo code. The reload offer does require the code RELOAD.

What games can I use for the welcome free spins?

The eligible games are Olympus Trueways, All-Star Fruits, Joker's Million, Plinko 2, Wild West Trueways, Wolf Spins 243, Werewolf's Night, Book of All Ways and Hold the Gold.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each welcome stage is valid for 5 days. Free spins must be activated within 1 day of crediting and then remain valid for 5 days after activation.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 AUD per round. The limit also includes bet doubling and purchased bonus features.

How much can I withdraw from an AUD account?

The standard AUD limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The daily net win limit is $50,000.