Welcome Package Up to $6,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits

Oshi Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Guide

Searching for Oshi Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit? For Australian players, the closest current option is a reload offer with 30 Free Spins, while the welcome package adds up to 200 spins across four deposits. Here is how the offers work, what you need to deposit and the wagering rules to keep in mind.

Suggested for You

Cat Waifu

Cat Waifu

truelab

Dragon Pearl

Dragon Pearl

kagaming

Shadow Strike

Shadow Strike

backseatgaming

Vegas Glitz

Vegas Glitz

playson

Level20

Level20

fbastards

Story of Vikings - The Golden Era

Story of Vikings - The Golden Era

spnmnl

How the 30 free spins offer works for Australian players

The 30 Free Spins offer is attached to Oshi Casino’s reload promotion. You can claim a 20% bonus up to $150 plus 30 free spins when you deposit at least AUD 20 on a Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday. The promo code is RELOAD, and the bonus is available once per day on those days.

In this article
FeatureTerm
Cash bonus20% up to $150
Free spins30
Minimum depositAUD 20
AvailableTuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
Promo codeRELOAD
Wagering45× on the bonus amount
Bonus validity5 days

The 30 spins are for Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell. The free-spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement. In plain English, the spins are not simply cash you can withdraw immediately: any winnings first need to be wagered according to the promotion rules.

  1. Choose an eligible day

    Make your reload deposit on Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday.

  2. Enter the code

    Apply RELOAD when you activate the promotion.

  3. Deposit at least AUD 20

    The deposit must meet the minimum for the reload offer.

  4. Play the free spins

    Use the 30 spins on Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon or Spin and Spell.

  5. Finish the requirements

    The cash bonus uses 45× wagering, while free-spin winnings use 40× wagering. The bonus expires after 5 days.

Check the clock before you claim

The reload bonus lasts 5 days. Bonuses are added according to UTC time, so keep the time zone in mind when a promotion starts or expires.

The welcome package gives you more than 30 free spins

If you are making your first four deposits, the welcome package is the bigger route to Free Spins. It can reach $6,000 plus 200 free spins in total, with no promo code required. Each stage needs a minimum deposit of AUD 30 and uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

StageDeposit matchFree spinsMaximum bonus
Step 1100%150$1,500
Step 275%None stated$1,500
Step 350%50$1,500
Step 4100%None stated$1,500

The first 150 spins arrive in three daily batches of 50. The 50 spins attached to Step 3 use the same eligible game list. Those games are Olympus Trueways, All-Star Fruits, Joker's Million, Plinko 2, Wild West Trueways, Wolf Spins 243, Werewolf's Night, Book of All Ways and Hold the Gold.

  • Step 1 free spins are credited in three daily batches of 50.
  • Free spins must be activated within 1 day of being credited.
  • After activation, the spins remain valid for 5 days.
  • Free-spin winnings have a maximum of AUD 300.
  • The welcome package has a maximum cashout of AUD 7,500.
  • The maximum bet during bonus wagering is AUD 5.

That $5 limit applies to each round during bonus wagering. It also covers bet doubling and purchased bonus rounds. One bonus can be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined, so it is worth deciding which promotion suits your deposit before activating anything.

A simple wagering example

A $100 bonus with 40× wagering creates a $4,000 wagering target. A $100 reload bonus with 45× wagering creates a $4,500 target. The calculation is based on the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.

What counts towards wagering on Oshi Casino bonuses

The game you choose matters. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, apart from games on the excluded list. Baccarat, blackjack, hi/lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%. Live dealer games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear the wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%, except excluded games
Baccarat, blackjack and hi/lo5%
Video poker, roulette and poker5%
Live dealer games0%

For example, $100 in slot play counts as $100 towards the target. A $100 stake on a 5% contribution game counts as $5. Live tables can still be played for entertainment, but their wagers will not move the bonus requirement forward.

The terms also exclude a long list of individual games from bonus wagering. Plinko is among the excluded games, even though it appears in some free-spin and game promotions. The safest approach is to choose the named eligible game for your spins and use games with a clear 100% contribution for the cash-bonus wagering.

Keep rounds within the rules

Do not delay game rounds or free-spin features until after wagering is complete. If the bonus period ends before the requirement is met, bonus money and winnings are voided. You can cancel a bonus without wagering it, but cancelling removes the bonus.

Deposits, withdrawals and account details

Australian players can deposit with credit card, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether USDT. Deposits are fee-free and processed instantly. Credit card deposits range from AUD 15 to $6,000, while the listed crypto deposit methods have no stated upper limit.

Oshi Casino uses multiple currency wallets, and you can add another currency after registration through My Account and Add Currency. The registration process takes approximately 30 seconds, requires email verification and is open to players aged 18 or older.

PeriodLimit
Per day$6,000
Per week$12,000
Per month$45,000
Daily net win limit$50,000
Average cash-out time12 minutes

Withdrawals are fee-free on the casino side, although a payment provider may charge its own fee. The average cash-out time is 12 minutes. KYC checks are not routinely required, but documents can be requested when there is suspicion of fraudulent activity. If that happens, the requested documents may include identity, proof of address, payment details and source-of-funds information.

Oshi Online also gives you deposit, loss and wager limits for daily, weekly or monthly periods. Cooling-off options run from 1 week to 6 months, while self-exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so set a limit before you start rather than trying to chase losses.

Playing the free spins on mobile

There is no dedicated mobile application. Instead, the website is designed for iOS and Android browsers, with HTML5 games that adapt to different screen sizes. You can access the full game library from a mobile browser.

The wider lobby has more than 8,000 games, including 5,000+ pokies, 500+ jackpot games, 200+ table games and 500+ live dealer tables. Every game has a free demo mode, so you can learn the controls before using real money. The average slot RTP is approximately 97%, although RTP is a long-term statistical figure and does not predict the result of one session.

For a balanced Review of the 30-spin offer, the practical points are straightforward: use the correct code, meet the minimum deposit, play before the 5-day expiry and keep every bonus wager at or below $5. The same discipline helps with the larger welcome package too.

Getting help and using promotions sensibly

Live chat operates 24/7, with support available in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email support and a Telegram channel are also available. The platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption and PGP for sensitive data transfers.

  • Confirm the promotion is available for your account before depositing.
  • Use RELOAD for the 30-spin reload offer.
  • Keep your deposit at or above AUD 20 for the reload promotion or AUD 30 for each welcome stage.
  • Remember that only one bonus can be active at a time.
  • Keep wagers at AUD 5 or less while bonus wagering is active.
  • Track the 5-day validity period and the separate free-spin activation deadline.
  • Use deposit, loss or wager limits if your play starts to feel difficult to control.

Ready to choose your offer?

Use the reload promotion for 30 spins with a qualifying AUD 20 deposit, or start with the four-stage welcome package and its larger free-spin allocation.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How do I claim 30 free spins at Oshi Casino?

Deposit at least AUD 20 on Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday and use the promo code RELOAD. The offer includes a 20% bonus up to $150 plus 30 spins on Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon or Spin and Spell.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome package?

No. The welcome package does not require a promo code. It applies across your first four deposits, with each stage requiring at least AUD 30.

What wagering applies to the 30 free spins?

Free-spin winnings use 40× wagering. The reload cash bonus uses 45× wagering on the bonus amount, and the reload promotion is valid for 5 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is AUD 5 per round. This includes bet doubling after a round and purchased bonus rounds.

Which games can I use for the 30 spins?

The reload spins are for Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell.

Can live casino play clear the bonus wagering?

Live dealer games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, except for games excluded by the bonus terms.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

The standard limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

Can I play the games on my phone?

Yes. The website is mobile-optimised, and its HTML5 games work through iOS and Android browsers. There is no dedicated mobile app.