Welcome Package Up to $6,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits

Oshi Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for an Oshi Casino $25 no deposit bonus? The current Australian offers centre on a four-step welcome package, deposit bonuses and free spins rather than a no-deposit deal. Here is how the available promotions work, what they cost to clear and where the important limits sit.

Hot Pokies Right Now

Double Triple Wild Claw

Double Triple Wild Claw

clawbuster

Chip Rush

Chip Rush

esa

Fred-Nfire

Fred-Nfire

fbastards

Jokrz Wild UltraNudge

Jokrz Wild UltraNudge

yggdrasil

Awesome Lucky Wheel

Awesome Lucky Wheel

kagaming

777 Rush

777 Rush

pragmaticplaypop

What you get instead of a $25 no deposit bonus

The strongest starting offer is the Oshi Casino Welcome Package: up to $6,000 plus 200 free spins across your first four deposits. No promo code is needed. Each stage requires at least $30, so it is not a free-credit offer, but it gives you a clear route to bonus funds if you are happy to make deposits.

In this article
StageDeposit bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1100% up to $1,500150$30
275% up to $1,500None stated$30
350% up to $1,50050$30
4100% up to $1,500None stated$30

Step 1 delivers its 150 free spins in three daily batches of 50. Step 3 adds another 50 spins. The free spins can be used on Olympus Trueways, All-Star Fruits, Joker's Million, Plinko 2, Wild West Trueways, Wolf Spins 243, Werewolf's Night, Book of All Ways and Hold the Gold.

The closest match to a small starting offer

A $30 deposit is the minimum for each welcome stage. A $30 deposit on Step 1 can produce a $30 bonus, subject to the $1,500 stage cap and the bonus rules.

How to claim the welcome offer step by step

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required information and use the email verification link sent to you. Registration takes approximately 30 seconds, and players must be 18 or older.

  2. Choose your currency

    Australian players can use AUD. An additional currency can be added later through My Account and Add Currency.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the relevant welcome stage. The first stage also includes 150 free spins, while the third stage includes 50.

  4. Play within the stage period

    Each welcome stage remains valid for 5 days. The wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.

  5. Activate free spins promptly

    Free spins must be activated within 1 day of being credited. Once activated, they remain valid for 5 days.

The welcome package is available to one person, household, email address, IP address, telephone number, account, card, e-wallet and device. Only one bonus can be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

Ready to start with the four-stage offer?

The welcome package has no promo code. Check that your deposit meets the $30 minimum before selecting the relevant stage.

Wagering, maximum bets and cashout limits

The welcome bonus has 40x wagering on the bonus amount. For example, a $30 bonus requires $1,200 in wagering: $30 multiplied by 40. A $100 bonus requires $4,000. This is turnover, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to lose that amount.

RuleLimit
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$5 per round
Maximum welcome bonus cashout$7,500
Maximum free-spin winnings$300
Bonus validity5 days per stage

The $5 maximum bet also covers bet doubling after a round and purchased bonus rounds. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while baccarat, blackjack, hi/lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%. Live dealer games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear this requirement.

Keep the bonus clock in mind

If wagering is unfinished when the bonus period ends, the bonus money and winnings from it are voided. Delaying game rounds or free-spin features until wagering is complete is prohibited.

All bonuses are non-sticky. Your real-money balance is used first, followed by bonus money. If the bonus balance reaches the small cancellation threshold of AUD 0.01 or the equivalent amount in another currency, the bonus is automatically cancelled.

Other Oshi Casino promotions worth comparing

If the welcome package is not the right fit, Casino Oshi also has a recurring reload offer. On Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, you can claim 20% up to $150 plus 30 free spins once per day. It needs a $20 minimum deposit, the code RELOAD and 45x wagering on the bonus amount. The free spins work on Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell, and the bonus is valid for 5 days.

  • Silver Loot Wheel: deposit $20 and use code SILVER for access to daily prizes up to $15,000.
  • Gold Loot Wheel: deposit $30 and use code GOLD for access to daily prizes up to $15,000.
  • Monthly lotteries: prize pools can reach $4,500 plus 3,000 free spins. The current promotion is Rainbow Riches Lottery.
  • Referral bonus: $30 for each friend who registers and deposits.
  • VIP cashback: weekly cashback ranges from 5% to 10%, with a $3,000 weekly maximum.

The VIP programme has five tiers. You earn one comp point for each $60 wagered in real-money slots. Tier 1 requires 500 CP and pays 5% cashback with 45x wagering on cashback. Tier 5 requires 5,000 CP and pays 10% cashback with 25x wagering. Cashback is added each Wednesday between 00:00 and 01:00 UTC.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Australian deposits can be made by credit card, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether USDT. Deposits are fee-free and instant. Credit card deposits run from $15 to $6,000, while the listed crypto options have no stated upper limit.

Transaction ruleAmount
Credit card minimum deposit$15
Credit card maximum deposit$6,000
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$45,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Withdrawals are fee-free on the casino side, although a payment provider may charge its own fee. The average cash-out time is 12 minutes. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

KYC checks are not routinely required on deposits or withdrawals. If verification is requested, documents can include identity details, proof of address, payment or bank information and source-of-funds documents. Uploads are made through the Documents area in your profile.

Games, mobile play and support

The casino has more than 8,000 games from 133 software providers. That includes 5,000+ pokies, 500+ jackpot games, 200+ table games and 500+ live dealer tables. You can also try every game in free demo mode, which is handy when you want to understand a title before using real money.

  • Slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno and scratch cards
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo and live dice
  • Crash games, jackpot games, craps and dice
  • HTML5 games available in a mobile browser on iOS and Android
  • 24/7 live chat support in English, French, German, Italian and Russian

There is no dedicated mobile application. The mobile-optimised website adapts to different screen sizes, so you can play through your browser. Account access, including Login and password reset tools, is also handled online.

The average slot RTP is approximately 97%, and the games have RNG certification compliance verified by testing laboratories including eCOGRA. Oshi Casino is operated by Novatrix SRL, runs on the Softswiss platform and has operated since 2015.

Use the bonus with a spending plan

A bonus is optional entertainment, not extra money you need to chase. Before depositing, decide what you are comfortable spending and whether the wagering period suits the way you play. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits.

  • Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before you begin.
  • Check that the $5 maximum bet fits your preferred games.
  • Avoid live dealer games when you are trying to clear the welcome wagering requirement.
  • Track the 5-day stage period and the separate free-spin activation window.
  • Use cooling-off periods or self-exclusion if you want a break from play.

A simple way to compare offers

Look at the deposit minimum, wagering multiple, maximum bet, validity period and cashout cap together. The biggest headline amount is not always the most practical offer for your budget.

Choose the offer that fits your budget

The welcome package has a $30 minimum per stage, while the reload offer starts at $20 but uses 45x wagering.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Oshi Casino have a $25 no deposit bonus?

The available Australian offers are deposit-based, including the four-stage Welcome Package and the RELOAD promotion. The Welcome Package starts with a $30 minimum deposit per stage.

What is the best starting offer at Oshi Casino?

The Welcome Package gives up to $6,000 plus 200 free spins across the first four deposits. Step 1 is a 100% match up to $1,500 with 150 free spins.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome bonus?

No. The welcome package does not require a promo code. The reload offer uses RELOAD.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. A $50 bonus therefore requires $2,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $5 per round. This includes bet doubling after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.

How much can I cash out from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $7,500. Winnings from the free spins have a separate $300 maximum.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

The average cash-out time is 12 minutes. AUD accounts have standard withdrawal limits of $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month.

Can I play Oshi Casino on my phone?

Yes. The website is mobile-optimised and its HTML5 games work through iOS and Android browsers. There is no dedicated mobile app.